Thursday, December 12, 2013

Vietnam Visa on arrival and Vietnam Visa code

By ton tu  |  11:25 PM

Vietnam visa on arrival

This type of visa is very easy and convenient to get; the cost is very cheap. You do not take too much time to apply for a visa and always be consulted about the troubles in the visa application quickly. Moreover, you do not have to pay for consulting services; you simply send an email to us. That customer need pay the most attention for Vietnam visa on arrival is their own passport must have legal value of at least 6 months from the date of arrival to Vietnam.

All you need to do is to apply for visas online at our website and then we'll send you an Approval Letter of the Vietnam Immigration Department. Customers only need to print this approval letter and bring it to international airports such as Noi Bai, Tan Son Nhat to get your official visas.

Note:
You need to prepare 2 pictures(4 * 6 cm).
Other Fees must be paid directly at the Vietnam Airport.

Kinds of Visa on arrival:
1. One-month single Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers to enter or exit Vietnam only once time within one month as registered. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (one month).
2. Three-month single Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers to enter or exit Vietnam only once time within 3 months as registered as. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (3 months).

3.One-month multiple Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers to enter or exit Vietnam several times within one month as registered. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (one month).

4.Three-months multiple Visa:
This kind of visa allows travelers enter and exist Vietnam many times within 3 months as registered. It’s unnecessary to enter or exit on the exact date as in their Vietnam Visa therefore they can choose whenever they want to come or leave in the duration of validity (3 months).

Vietnam Visa Code
You apply for application form in the website by filling out this properly.
We will then send your application form to Vietnamese Immigration Department and  arrange to obtain the visa approval code service for you.
Following such an approval, we will send you notification  (by fax or email) and fax the approval to your desired Embassy or Consulate. You will need to take that approval with your passport so that Embassy or Consulate can get the visa stamped on your passport, which is done on the same day.

Note: You have to pay fee for Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate and the fee is different from each country.

In some cases, there is no Vietnam Embassy or Consulate in the country where you are living or travelling. You do not have much time or Vietnam is only one of your destinations. Visa on Arrival is the best option for saving your time and money.

Author: ton tu

One month single

8 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)
1 month staying
entry & exit one time


Apply visa

Support : info@vietnamimmigration.com

Recent Articles

TOP